Radcliffe, John S.
compare →Avg GPA 3.23 unweighted, all sections
A range 42.4%
DFW 4.3% D/F/withdraw
Courses 2
Sections 11
Courses
A range B range C range D range E/F Withdrew Other
| Course | Distribution | GPA | vs course | Terms | Sections |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANSC 32400 Appld Animal Nutrition | A+ · 2.5% A · 29.2% A- · 14.8% B+ · 9.9% B · 27.8% B- · 1.9% C+ · 3.7% C · 5.1% C- · 1.2% D+ · 0.1% D · 0.9% D- · 0.2% F · 0.3% W · 0.8% WF · 0.2% P · 1.5% N · 0.1% | 3.32 | +0.06 | 6 | 9 |
| ANSC 32600 Applied Non-ruminant Nutrition | A+ · 5.6% of 99% A · 18.1% of 99% B+ · 13.1% of 99% B · 26.0% of 99% B- · 3.5% of 99% C+ · 6.9% of 99% C · 10.4% of 99% C- · 1.2% of 99% D+ · 1.1% of 99% D · 6.9% of 99% D- · 1.2% of 99% F · 3.7% of 99% I · 1.2% of 99% | 2.80 | -0.14 | 2 | 2 |
Recent sections
Spring 2023 ANSC
32600 3.02
A+ · 6.4%
A · 19.1%
B+ · 21.3%
B · 27.7%
B- · 2.1%
C+ · 6.4%
C · 8.5%
D+ · 2.1%
D · 6.4%
Fall 2022 ANSC
32600 2.57
A+ · 4.9% of 98%
A · 17.1% of 98%
B+ · 4.9% of 98%
B · 24.4% of 98%
B- · 4.9% of 98%
C+ · 7.3% of 98%
C · 12.2% of 98%
C- · 2.4% of 98%
D · 7.3% of 98%
D- · 2.4% of 98%
F · 7.3% of 98%
I · 2.4% of 98%
Spring 2022 ANSC
32400 2.77
A+ · 2.7%
A · 6.8%
A- · 1.4%
B+ · 2.7%
B · 50.7%
B- · 2.7%
C+ · 8.2%
C · 17.8%
D · 2.7%
F · 1.4%
W · 2.7%
Spring 2021 ANSC
32400 3.22
A+ · 6.8%
A · 23.0%
A- · 2.7%
B+ · 18.9%
B · 31.1%
C+ · 4.1%
C · 5.4%
C- · 1.4%
D · 1.4%
D- · 1.4%
W · 1.4%
WF · 1.4%
P · 1.4%
Spring 2020 ANSC
32400 3.22
A+ · 2.6%
A · 21.8%
A- · 2.6%
B+ · 24.4%
B · 23.1%
B- · 2.6%
C+ · 6.4%
C · 2.6%
C- · 2.6%
D+ · 1.3%
P · 9.0%
N · 1.3%
Spring 2019 ANSC
32400 3.20
A+ · 2.7%
A · 25.7%
A- · 5.4%
B+ · 20.3%
B · 21.6%
B- · 6.8%
C+ · 8.1%
C · 6.8%
F · 1.4%
W · 1.4%
Spring 2018 ANSC
32400 3.04
A+ · 1.3%
A · 21.8%
A- · 9.0%
B+ · 7.7%
B · 30.8%
B- · 3.8%
C+ · 6.4%
C · 11.5%
C- · 2.6%
D · 3.8%
P · 1.3%
Spring 2017 ANSC
32400 3.44
A+ · 6.8%
A · 30.1%
A- · 12.3%
B+ · 15.1%
B · 26.0%
B- · 1.4%
C · 1.4%
C- · 4.1%
W · 1.4%
P · 1.4%