Castillo Revelo, Santiago
compare →Avg GPA 3.33 unweighted, all sections
A range 62.2%
DFW 11.4% D/F/withdraw
Courses 6
Sections 12
Courses
A range B range C range D range E/F Withdrew Other
| Course | Distribution | GPA | vs course | Terms | Sections |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPAN 30500 Span For Heritage Spkr | A+ · 30.0% A · 43.5% A- · 16.0% B+ · 5.8% B- · 1.3% C+ · 1.3% C- · 1.3% W · 1.0% | 3.84 | +0.10 | 2 | 4 |
| SPAN 20100 Spanish Level III | A · 3.2% A- · 17.6% B+ · 6.1% B · 16.8% B- · 14.0% C+ · 1.9% C · 10.5% C- · 1.3% D+ · 3.3% D · 4.0% D- · 5.6% F · 9.1% W · 4.8% P · 1.9% | 2.43 | -0.68 | 3 | 3 |
| SPAN 30200 Spanish Level VI | A · 41.0% A- · 13.6% B+ · 17.4% B · 10.7% B- · 3.6% C · 3.3% F · 7.1% W · 3.3% | 3.32 | -0.34 | 2 | 2 |
| SPAN 20200 Spanish Level IV | A+ · 4.0% A · 32.0% A- · 16.0% B+ · 8.0% B · 20.0% B- · 12.0% C+ · 4.0% D+ · 4.0% | 3.36 | +0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| SPAN 30801 Adv Span For Heritage Spkrs | A+ · 56.0% A · 36.0% B · 4.0% C+ · 4.0% | 3.89 | +0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| LING 20100 Intro To Linguistics | A+ · 18.2% A · 18.2% A- · 36.4% F · 9.1% W · 18.2% | 3.42 | -0.00 | 1 | 1 |
Recent sections
Spring 2024 SPAN
20200 3.36
A+ · 4.0%
A · 32.0%
A- · 16.0%
B+ · 8.0%
B · 20.0%
B- · 12.0%
C+ · 4.0%
D+ · 4.0%
Summer 2023 SPAN
20100 2.46
A · 5.6%
A- · 11.1%
B+ · 5.6%
B · 16.7%
B- · 16.7%
C+ · 5.6%
C · 11.1%
D+ · 5.6%
F · 11.1%
W · 5.6%
P · 5.6%
Spring 2023 SPAN
20100 2.17
A · 4.0%
A- · 20.0%
B+ · 4.0%
B · 12.0%
B- · 8.0%
C · 16.0%
C- · 4.0%
D · 12.0%
D- · 8.0%
F · 12.0%
Fall 2022 SPAN
20100 2.65
A- · 21.7%
B+ · 8.7%
B · 21.7%
B- · 17.4%
C · 4.3%
D+ · 4.3%
D- · 8.7%
F · 4.3%
W · 8.7%